Top Ten List

 Boys Top 10 Records

 

100 Meters

1. Bob Frick                  1935    10.74

2. Tim Stevens              1997    10.90

3. Lincoln Arthur           1963    10.94

3. Trevor Takayama      1999    10.94

5. Nathan Miller            2015    10.96

6. JJ Koski                     2014    10.98

7. Clark Peterson          2007    11.01

8. Ryan Vandersloot      2007    11.02

9. Mark Miller                2006    11.04

10. Dan Davis               2010    11.05

 

200 Meters

1. Bob Frick                  1935    21.62

2. David Newton           1997    21.90

3. Vic Karpenko            1969    22.01

4. Bill McMillen              1957    22.11

4. Bill Cody                   1965    22.11

6. Wade Wilson             2013    22.12

7. JJ Koski                     2014    22.13

8. Dan Davis                 2010    22.17

9. Tony Swanson          1967    22.21

10. Ryan Vandersloot   2007    22.29

 

400 Meters

1. Bill McMillen            1957     48.46

2. Dan Davis                2010    48.60

3. Steve Fitch               2000    49.00

4. Ian Padilla Jong        2010    49.26

5. David Nicholas         2008     49.32

6. Joe Grabenstein        2009    49.33

7. Garrett Storms         2010     49.48

8. David Newton          1997      49.49

9. Jim Scannella           1979     49.65

10. David Griffith          2013     49.74

 

800 Meters

1. Kevin Griffith             2010    1:51.31

2. Dave Anderson        1964      1:53.14

3. Shawn Wattles         1991     1:53.60

4. Mark Schratz           1974      1:53.94

5. Trevor Holmgren     2012       1:54.09

6. Craig Berris              1966     1:54.93

7. Paul Swenson          1976      1:55.43

8. Brian Hardy              2012     1:55.76

9. Parker Deuel           2012      1:55.89

10. Jason Silva             2008     1:56.35

 

1600 Meters

1. Stefan Bradley          2016    4:13.78

2. Parker Deuel             2012    4:15.02

3. Kevin Griffith            2010    4:15.53

4. Roy Kissin                1975    4:15.81

5. Scott Bauhs              2004    4:15.90

6. Sean Colaco             2010     4:16.31

7. Tom Cole                 1982     4:19.90

8. Jason Intravaia          2013    4:20.24

9.  Brian Hardy              2011    4:20.92

10.  Frank Matull          1981     4:21.00

10. Bart Stephens         1985    4:21.00


3200 Meters

1. Roy Kissin                1975    8:53.09

2. Mike Dayton            1972    9:08.20

3. Scott Bauhs             2004    9:09.60

4. Rob Scott                1989    9:12.30

5. Stefan Bradley         2016    9:18.23

6. Bret Baffert              1979    9:22.20

7. Parker Deuel            2010    9:22.43

8. Paul Grabowsky       1981    9:25.50

9. Jason Intravaia        2014    9:28.54

10. Zach Hanze           2013    9:28.55

 

110 Meter High Hurdles

1. Jim Scannella            1979    13.87

2. Drew Monaghan       1983    14.78

3. Jerry Roscano          1975    14.88

4. Chris Horsley           1965    14.98

5. Steve Kerfoot           1966    15.18

6. Mike Fitzpatrick       1966    15.28

6. Corrie Warner          1973    15.28

6. Don Howe               1977    15.28

9. Jack Williams           2010    15.33

10. Paul Schutz             1967    15.38

 

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

1. Jim Scannella            1979    36.33

2. Drew Monaghan        1983    37.42                      

3. David Nicholas          2008    39.49

4. Geoff Burke              1986    39.51

5. Chris Preas               1984    39.71

6. Edrees Gul                2016    39.79

7. Steve Fitch               2000    39.94

8. Justin Hom               1992    40.01

9. Glenn Mitchell           1980    40.11

10. Jerry Roscano         1975    40.30


 

400 Meter Relay

1. Davis, Brooks, Manuel, Pulos                        2010    42.38

2. Chevez, Wilson, Scannella, Howe                  1978    42.39

3. Chow, Vandersloot, Peterson, Louks             2007    42.50

4. Miller,Dunlap,Funkhouser,Koski                    2015    42.64

5. Soohoo, Takayama, Simpson, Stephenson     1999    42.70

6. Dunlap, Koski, Wilson, Miller                         2014    42.72

7. Davis, Brooks, Roudnev, Pulos                       2010    42.84

8. Camilleri, Vandersloot, Peterson, Miller          2006    42.93

9. Camilleri, Vandersloot, Peterson, Louks          2007     43.00

10. Manuel, Guilford, Davis, Pulos                      2009     43.13


 

1600 Meter Relay

1. Davis, K. Griffith, Padilla Jong, Storms         2010   3:16.04

2. D.Griffith, Wilson, Alexander, Koski             2014   3:17.95

3. D. Griffith, Wilson, Alexander, Dunlap         2014   3:19.42

4. Holliday, Blair, Wilson, Garcia                      2011   3:20.34

5. Grabenstein, Chow, Silva, Nicholas            2008    3:20.69

6. Nicholas, Walters, Peterson, Chow              2007   3:20.84

7. Grabenstein, K. Griffith, Hammill, Storms    2009   3:21.45

8. Grabenstein, K. Griffith, Davis, Storms        2009   3:21.49

9. Swenson, Venker, O'Donnell, Priewe           1975   3:22.52

9. D. Griffith, Wilson, Petagara, Alexander       2014   3:22.52

 

Long Jump

1. Kurt Hollmer            1973    23'1.25"

2. Tom Noy                 1966     23'0.50"

3. Trae Gates               1982    23'0"

4. Colin Barber             2012   22'11"

5. Roger Parnell            1967   22'7.50"

5. Paul Fericano           1969    22'7.50"

7. Anthony Bradshaw   2004    22'7.25"

8. Chris Brooks            2010    22'1.25"

9. Tracy Bergquist        1979   21'11.50"

10. Clark Peterson         2007    21'11.25"

 

Triple Jump

1. John Scheck             1983    47'1.25"

2. Phil Wiltz                  1977    46'0"

3. Ricky Qualls             1980    45'4"

4. Rob Lera                  1989    44'11"

5. Dan Chevez              1978    44'4"

6. Stan Benedict           1975    44'1.50"

7. Kurt Hollmer            1973    44'1.25"

8. Jim Murphy              1987    44'1"

9. Tracy Bergquist        1979    44'0.50"

10. Neil Dana               1991    44'0"

 

High Jump

1. Brandon Adams       2006    6'11.25"*

2. Ken Burnside           1967    6'9.25"

3. Brandon Sheppard   2006    6'8"

4. Ricky Qualls             1980    6'7"

5. Kirk Branstetter        1985    6'6"

5. Dennis Abbot           1973    6'6"

7. Lon Wiseman           1983    6'5"

7. Chris Preas               1984    6'5"

9. Corbin Schnieder     1974    6'4"

9. Jim Murphy              1986    6'4"

9. Ian Gardner             2011    6’4”

 

Shot Put

1. Rick Cox                  1987    58'2"

2. Ben Teichman          2011    57’6”

3. Gerald Wolfe            1965    55'11"

4. Randy Perreira         1967    55'6"

5. Andrew Mo              2011    54’0.50”

6. Ben Campgna          2016    53'8"

7. Tim Mathews           1955    53'4.50"

8. Rick Brunner            1975    53'3"

9. George Koolery        1959    52'10"

10. Mark Vandebur      1973    51'9.50"


Discus

1. Rick Cox                  1987    187'3"

2. Mike Bowles             1976     175'7"

3. Ben Teichman          2011    166’3"

4. Damon Hopkins       1989    161'3"

5. Mark Snapp             1968    157'4"

6. George Koolery        1959    154'10.50"

7. Ben Campagna         2016    152'6"

8. Ken Glen                  1969   152'0"

9. Roger Pell                1967    151'5"

10. Don Heim               1969   151'0"

 

Pole Vault

1. Colin Barber             2012    16'7"

2. Rett Summerville      1986    16'0.75"

3. Louis Smith              2015     15'1"

4. Sean O'Brien            2014     14'9"

5. Justin Pisenti            2015      14'6"

5. Ryan Tacheria           1997     14'6"

5. Stephanos Millias      2007     14'6"

8. Kevin Tuckness         2012     14'2"

9. Jason Verges            1994     14'0"

9. Niko Millias               2010     14'0"




Green entry denotes 2016 mark

*=EBAL Record

 

 

   

Girls Top 10 Records

 
100 meter

1. Kelly Fogarty             2007    11.92*

2. Rebecca Cartmell      2001    12.24

3. Sarah Herron             2015    12.27

4. Allison Falk                2002    12.48

5. Heather Murtaugh     1999    12.50

6. Sarah Grifftih              2010    12.51

7. Bailey Weaver            2009    12.54

8. Kim Seymour             1987    12.60

9. Abbey Golliher          2006     12.61

10. Bronze Adams        2005     12.69

10. Alina Sinclair           2011     12.69

 

200 meters

1. Kelly Fogarty             2007   24.49*

2. Sarah Herron            2012    25.17

3. Dana Foster             1982     25.19

4. Bronze Adams          2008    25.26

5. Heather Murtaugh    1999    25.55

6. Sarah Griffith            2010    25.56

7. Rebecca Cartmell     2001    25.60

8. Allison Falk              2004    25.80

9. Reida O'Connor       1979    25.99

9. Bailey Weaver          2008    25.99

 

400 meters

1. Sarah Griffith              2011   55.91

2. Heather Murtaugh     1999   56.50

3. Rebecca Cartmell      2000   57.14

4. Nicole Dobryznski    2004   57.30

5. Reida O'Connor        1979   58.00

6. Marielle Sheppel       2008   58.15

7. Kim Lowe                 1994   58.40

8. Ashley Scharff          1990   58.80

9. Kathryn Rodd           2015   59.11

10. Charlene Schalk       1981   59.20


800 meters

1. Tina Bowen              1995   2:13.39

2. Molly Neach              2016   2:14.97

3. Tina Goodykoontz     1985    2:15.30

4. Charlene Schalk       1982    2:17.50

5. Kaitlyn Eklem           2015    2:17.51

6. Adrien Clark             1982    2:18.40

7. Jeni Sholes               1982    2:19.00

8. Alexis Nordine           2006    2:19.62 

9. Katie Lee                  2001    2:19.74

10. Christine Bayliss      2012    2:20.70

 

1600 meters

1. Tina Bowen               1994     4:59.63

2. Christine Bayliss        2012     5:01.48

3. Katie Lee                   2001     5:05.05

4. Kate Tavella              2016     5:05.68

5. Katie Murphy             2000     5:06.14

6. Emma Tavella            2016     5:07.94

7. Carly Lutz                  2014     5:08.50

8. Tina Goodykoontz      1985      5:11.70

9. Lauren Connelly         2010     5:12.27

10. Molly Neach             2015     5:12.33

 

3200 meters

1.  Christine Bayliss       2012    10:48.43

2.  Tina Bowen              1994    10:49.90

3.  Kate Tavella             2016     10:59.84

4.  Laura Carter             1985    11:00.20

5.  Jeni Scholes             1982    11:01.80

6.  Katie Lee                  2001    11:08.27

7.  Vonda Vandaveer      1985    11:15.20

8.  Tina Goodykoontz      1984    11:17.20

9.  Emma Tavella            2016   11:22.00

10.  Carly Lutz                2014    11:23.77

 

100 meter hurdles

1. Ashley Scharff            1992    14.45

2. Julie Jenkins               1992    14.69

3. Sheela Subramanian  1999    15.35

4. Sydney Biekert           2014   15.36

5. Michelle Cook            1999   15.46

6. Charlene Schalk         1982    15.78

6. Andrea Clark              1980    15.78

6. Katie Clawson            1991    15.78

9. McKenna Sherve         2015    15.99

10. Katie Prucha             2006   16.36

10. Coki Wuest               2010   16.36


300 meter hurdles

1. Melissa Cartmell        1995    44.49

2. Charlene Schalk         1982   44.52

3. Sheela Subramanian  1999   45.02

4. Laura Charbonneau    2009   45.05

5. Kim Lowe                  1994   45.21

6. Julie Jenkins              1992   45.32

7. Sammi Kruger            2012   45.36

8. Kim Seymour             1987   45.52

9. Michelle Cook             2000   45.71

10. Katie Clawson           1992   45.72

 

400 meter relay

1.  Weaver, Adams, Golliher, Fogarty                 2006    48.58

2.  Weaver, Wilborn, Golliher, Fogarty                2006    48.60

3.  Cook, Murtaugh, R.Cartmell, Subramanian     1999    48.88

4.  M. Sheppel, Fogarty,  Weaver, Adams,           2007    48.89

5.  Evans, Sinclair, Kruger, Herron                      2012    49.06

6.  B. Sheppel, Falk, R. Cartmell, Brechtel           2002    49.11

7.  Sherwood, M. Sheppel, Wiese, Weaver           2008    49.22

8.  Fogarty, Dobryznski, Adams, A.Golliher          2005    49.40

9.  Weaver, Coccimiglio, Adams, Fogarty             2007    49.43

10.  Nguyen, Weaver, Sherwood, Griffith             2009    49.67


 

1600 meter relay

1. Griffith, Weaver,  Sheppel, Adams                   2008      3:54.97

2. Wong, Griffith, Charbonneau, Weaver              2009      3:57.12

3. Cook, Brechtel, Murtaugh, R. Cartmell             1999       3:57.76

4. Weaver, A. Nordine, Adams, Sheppel               2007      3:59.47

5. Noden, Neach, Gregory, Gwynn                       2016      3:59.72

6. Clawson, Scharff, Rowe, Ju. Jenkins                 1990      4:00.29

7. Evans, Eklem, Gregory, Saunders                    2014      4:00.81

8. Goodykoontz, Sholes, Clark, Schalk                 1982      4:01.38

9. Gywnn, Eklem, Wolford, Rodd                         2015      4:01.53

10. Horton, Saunders, Sinclair, Griffith                2011      4:01.87


Long Jump

1.Sarah Herron            2015    18'6"

2. Dana Foster             1982    18'1"

3. Kim Dixon                1984    17'11"

4. Ashley Scharff          1992    17'10"

4. Reida O'Connor        1979    17'10"

6. Allison Falk               2004    17'9"

7 Anyel Thomas           2014    17'6.25"

8. Sydney Biekert         2013    17'4.25" 

9. Julie Jenkins             1991    17'3"

10. Abbey Golliher       2006    16'9.50"

 

Triple Jump

1. Sydney Biekert             2014      36-8.25

2. McKenna Sherve          2015      36-4.25

3. Julie Jenkins                 1992      36-4

4. Dana Foster                 1982      35-8

5. Marielle Sheppel           2007     35-6

6. Daralisa Cheung           2002     34-8

7. Anyel Thomas              2013     34-8

8. Jackie Dunbar              1982      34-6

9. Amanda Nguyen          2011      34-2.50

10. Jennifer Bateman       1982       33-11


High Jump

1. Julie Jenkins             1992   5-10

2. Allison Falk               2003   5-8

3. Jennifer Bateman      1982   5-5

3. Sydney Biekert          2014  5-5

5. Lindsay Avocato        1999   5-3

6. Melissa Schirmer       2004   5-2

6. Courtney Takayama   2001   5-2

6. Candice Allen            1989   5-2

6. Blaire Nasstrom        2009   5-2

6. Quinn McLaughlin      2010   5-2

 

Shot Put

1. Jamie DaSilva            2004   39-2.25

2. Dana Foster               1982    37-8

3. Melissa Watson          1975    37-0

4. Jennifer Jacobi           1982    36-8

5. Sherrinne Barlow       1984    35-10

6. Kim Moyer                1985    35-5

7. Anna Ziedins             1991    33-10

8. Jennifer Dreessen      2006    32-08.25

9. Stacey Buchannan     1983    32-3

10. Erica Brown             2009    31-10.5

 

Discus

1. Dana Foster             1981    127-0

2. Lisa Bee                  1975    120-0

3. Kim Moyer               1985    117-0

4. Sherrinne Barlow      1984    114-0

4. Linda Johnson          1993    114-0

6. Anna Ziedins            1991    108-2

7. Jenny Hanson           1979    107-8

8. Erica Brown              2009    106-8

9. Jamie DaSilva           2004    105-1.5

10. Brittany Howard      1999    101-4

 

Pole Vault

1. Lauren Larson                   2014     11-9

2. Jane Humphrey                 2011     11-3

3. Lauren Hatter                    2014     10-8

4. Becky Stein                       2007     10-6

5. Samantha Nasstrom          2007     10-4

5. Julianna Murray                 2016     10-4

7. Emily Biekert                     2013     10-1

8. Erin Mann                         1998     10-0

8. Nora Consani                    2011     10-0

10. Taylor Whittemore           2015      9-6

10. Betsy O'Neill                   2005      9-6

10. Jennifer Mundelius           2012      9-6





 

 

free hit counters
Comments